event burgee venue burgee

Mobility Cup - 2019 - Coupe mobilité

Nepean Sailing Club, Ottawa, Ontario

Results are final as of 15:45 on September 13, 2019

Silver Fleet - Flotte D'Argent

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Race 1
Sept 10
Race 2
Sept 10
Race 3
Sept 11
Race 4
Sept 11
Race 5
Sept 12
Race 6
Sept 12
Race 7
Sept 13
Race 8
Sept 13
Total Net
1st 101 Antoine Robert AQVA Montréal, QC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 3.0 9.0 29.0 18.0
2nd 52 Alice Tidwell Able Sail Calgary San Diego, CA 7.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 (15.0) 8.0 3.0 52.0 37.0
3rd 707 Monique Trudel AQVA Verdun, QC 2.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 2.0 6.1 RDGa 10.0 49.1 39.1
4th 121 Liane Carmel NCASA Ottawa, ON 16.0 (18.0 OCF) 1.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 60.0 42.0
5th 16 Kai Freeland Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 12.0 14.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 (18.0) 2.0 1.0 62.0 44.0
6th 146 Linda Clarke Able Sail Toronto Etobicoke, ON 4.0 10.0 3.0 (11.0) 1.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 56.0 45.0
7th 139 Colin Smith NDAA Middlebury, VT 5.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0) 10.0 13.0 62.0 48.0
8th 1601 Shara Gutsche DSABC Vancouver Port Coquitlam, BC 3.0 11.0 11.0 5.0 (20.0 OCS) 13.0 4.0 5.0 72.0 52.0
9th 167 Alex Krneta NCASA Ottawa, ON 13.0 8.0 8.0 16.0 2.0 6.0 (20.0 DNS) 4.0 77.0 57.0
10th 164 Jacqueline Czernecki Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 10.0 2.0 (18.0) 13.0 17.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 78.0 60.0
11th 15 Bob Pesant Able Sail Toronto Brampton, ON 15.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 (20.0 OCS) 2.0 91.0 71.0
12th 102 Sheldon Higdon Able Sail Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 11.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 10.0 16.0 (20.0 DNS) 12.0 93.0 73.0
13th 581 Brian Lechelt DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 8.0 (17.0) 15.0 8.0 15.0 17.0 6.0 6.0 92.0 75.0
14th 77 Mary Townsend AQVA Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC 6.0 3.0 17.0 15.0 12.0 9.0 15.0 (20.0 DNS) 97.0 77.0
15th 1221 Nicole Flynn Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON (19.0) 16.0 12.0 9.0 18.0 5.0 9.0 16.0 104.0 85.0
16th 94 Hayley Redmond NCASA St. John's, NF 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 14.0 13.0 4.0 14.0 14.0 102.0 87.0
17th 166 Fred Knox Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 9.0 12.0 9.0 19.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 OCF (20.0 DNF) 111.0 91.0
18th 162 Brian Moretton NCASA Ottawa, ON 18.0 6.0 (19.0) 18.0 16.0 8.0 12.0 17.0 114.0 95.0
19th 721 Ted Taylor DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 17.0 (20.0 DNS) 16.0 17.0 8.0 20.0 OCS 13.0 15.0 126.0 106.0

Race 1 - Silver Fleet - Sept 10 at 14:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 6-8 Knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 101 Antoine Robert AQVA Montréal, QC 1 1.0
2 707 Monique Trudel AQVA Verdun, QC 2 2.0
3 1601 Shara Gutsche DSABC Vancouver Port Coquitlam, BC 3 3.0
4 146 Linda Clarke Able Sail Toronto Etobicoke, ON 4 4.0
5 139 Colin Smith NDAA Middlebury, VT 5 5.0
6 77 Mary Townsend AQVA Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC 6 6.0
7 52 Alice Tidwell Able Sail Calgary San Diego, CA 7 7.0
8 581 Brian Lechelt DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 8 8.0
9 166 Fred Knox Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 9 9.0
10 164 Jacqueline Czernecki Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 10 10.0
11 102 Sheldon Higdon Able Sail Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 11 11.0
12 16 Kai Freeland Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 12 12.0
13 167 Alex Krneta NCASA Ottawa, ON 13 13.0
14 94 Hayley Redmond NCASA St. John's, NF 14 14.0
15 15 Bob Pesant Able Sail Toronto Brampton, ON 15 15.0
16 121 Liane Carmel NCASA Ottawa, ON 16 16.0
17 721 Ted Taylor DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 17 17.0
18 162 Brian Moretton NCASA Ottawa, ON 18 18.0
19 1221 Nicole Flynn Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 19 19.0

Race 2 - Silver Fleet - Sept 10 at 15:57

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 3 Knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 101 Antoine Robert AQVA Montréal, QC 1 1.0
2 164 Jacqueline Czernecki Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 2 2.0
3 77 Mary Townsend AQVA Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC 3 3.0
4 52 Alice Tidwell Able Sail Calgary San Diego, CA 4 4.0
5 102 Sheldon Higdon Able Sail Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 5 5.0
6 162 Brian Moretton NCASA Ottawa, ON 6 6.0
7 707 Monique Trudel AQVA Verdun, QC 7 7.0
8 167 Alex Krneta NCASA Ottawa, ON 8 8.0
9 139 Colin Smith NDAA Middlebury, VT 9 9.0
10 146 Linda Clarke Able Sail Toronto Etobicoke, ON 10 10.0
11 1601 Shara Gutsche DSABC Vancouver Port Coquitlam, BC 11 11.0
12 166 Fred Knox Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 12 12.0
13 15 Bob Pesant Able Sail Toronto Brampton, ON 13 13.0
14 16 Kai Freeland Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 14 14.0
15 94 Hayley Redmond NCASA St. John's, NF 15 15.0
16 1221 Nicole Flynn Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 16 16.0
17 581 Brian Lechelt DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 17 17.0
18 121 Liane Carmel NCASA Ottawa, ON OCF 18.0
19 721 Ted Taylor DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC DNS 20.0

Race 3 - Silver Fleet - Sept 11 at 10:58

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 4-8 Knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 121 Liane Carmel NCASA Ottawa, ON 1 1.0
2 101 Antoine Robert AQVA Montréal, QC 2 2.0
3 146 Linda Clarke Able Sail Toronto Etobicoke, ON 3 3.0
4 52 Alice Tidwell Able Sail Calgary San Diego, CA 4 4.0
5 139 Colin Smith NDAA Middlebury, VT 5 5.0
6 16 Kai Freeland Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 6 6.0
7 707 Monique Trudel AQVA Verdun, QC 7 7.0
8 167 Alex Krneta NCASA Ottawa, ON 8 8.0
9 166 Fred Knox Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 9 9.0
10 15 Bob Pesant Able Sail Toronto Brampton, ON 10 10.0
11 1601 Shara Gutsche DSABC Vancouver Port Coquitlam, BC 11 11.0
12 1221 Nicole Flynn Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 12 12.0
13 102 Sheldon Higdon Able Sail Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 13 13.0
14 94 Hayley Redmond NCASA St. John's, NF 14 14.0
15 581 Brian Lechelt DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 15 15.0
16 721 Ted Taylor DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 16 16.0
17 77 Mary Townsend AQVA Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC 17 17.0
18 164 Jacqueline Czernecki Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 18 18.0
19 162 Brian Moretton NCASA Ottawa, ON 19 19.0

Race 4 - Silver Fleet - Sept 11 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 5-10 Knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 101 Antoine Robert AQVA Montréal, QC 1 1.0
2 16 Kai Freeland Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 2 2.0
3 139 Colin Smith NDAA Middlebury, VT 3 3.0
4 121 Liane Carmel NCASA Ottawa, ON 4 4.0
5 1601 Shara Gutsche DSABC Vancouver Port Coquitlam, BC 5 5.0
6 102 Sheldon Higdon Able Sail Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 6 6.0
7 52 Alice Tidwell Able Sail Calgary San Diego, CA 7 7.0
8 581 Brian Lechelt DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 8 8.0
9 1221 Nicole Flynn Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 9 9.0
10 707 Monique Trudel AQVA Verdun, QC 10 10.0
11 146 Linda Clarke Able Sail Toronto Etobicoke, ON 11 11.0
12 15 Bob Pesant Able Sail Toronto Brampton, ON 12 12.0
13 164 Jacqueline Czernecki Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 13 13.0
14 94 Hayley Redmond NCASA St. John's, NF 14 14.0
15 77 Mary Townsend AQVA Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC 15 15.0
16 167 Alex Krneta NCASA Ottawa, ON 16 16.0
17 721 Ted Taylor DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 17 17.0
18 162 Brian Moretton NCASA Ottawa, ON 18 18.0
19 166 Fred Knox Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 19 19.0

Race 5 - Silver Fleet - Sept 12 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8.7 -1 5 Knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 146 Linda Clarke Able Sail Toronto Etobicoke, ON 1 1.0
2 167 Alex Krneta NCASA Ottawa, ON 2 2.0
3 139 Colin Smith NDAA Middlebury, VT 3 3.0
4 52 Alice Tidwell Able Sail Calgary San Diego, CA 4 4.0
5 707 Monique Trudel AQVA Verdun, QC 5 5.0
6 121 Liane Carmel NCASA Ottawa, ON 6 6.0
7 16 Kai Freeland Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 7 7.0
8 721 Ted Taylor DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 8 8.0
9 15 Bob Pesant Able Sail Toronto Brampton, ON 9 9.0
10 102 Sheldon Higdon Able Sail Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 10 10.0
11 101 Antoine Robert AQVA Montréal, QC 11 11.0
12 77 Mary Townsend AQVA Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC 12 12.0
13 94 Hayley Redmond NCASA St. John's, NF 13 13.0
14 166 Fred Knox Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 14 14.0
15 581 Brian Lechelt DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 15 15.0
16 162 Brian Moretton NCASA Ottawa, ON 16 16.0
17 164 Jacqueline Czernecki Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 17 17.0
18 1221 Nicole Flynn Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 18 18.0
19 1601 Shara Gutsche DSABC Vancouver Port Coquitlam, BC OCS 20.0

Race 6 - Silver Fleet - Sept 12 at 15:11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8.7 -1 5 Knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 101 Antoine Robert AQVA Montréal, QC 1 1.0
2 707 Monique Trudel AQVA Verdun, QC 2 2.0
3 164 Jacqueline Czernecki Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 3 3.0
4 94 Hayley Redmond NCASA St. John's, NF 4 4.0
5 1221 Nicole Flynn Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 5 5.0
6 167 Alex Krneta NCASA Ottawa, ON 6 6.0
7 121 Liane Carmel NCASA Ottawa, ON 7 7.0
8 162 Brian Moretton NCASA Ottawa, ON 8 8.0
9 77 Mary Townsend AQVA Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC 9 9.0
10 15 Bob Pesant Able Sail Toronto Brampton, ON 10 10.0
11 146 Linda Clarke Able Sail Toronto Etobicoke, ON 11 11.0
12 166 Fred Knox Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 12 12.0
13 1601 Shara Gutsche DSABC Vancouver Port Coquitlam, BC 13 13.0
14 139 Colin Smith NDAA Middlebury, VT 14 14.0
15 52 Alice Tidwell Able Sail Calgary San Diego, CA 15 15.0
16 102 Sheldon Higdon Able Sail Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 16 16.0
17 581 Brian Lechelt DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 17 17.0
18 16 Kai Freeland Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 18 18.0
19 721 Ted Taylor DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC OCS 20.0

Race 7 - Silver Fleet - Sept 13 at 10:23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 11 Knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 121 Liane Carmel NCASA Ottawa, ON 1 1.0
2 16 Kai Freeland Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 2 2.0
3 101 Antoine Robert AQVA Montréal, QC 3 3.0
4 1601 Shara Gutsche DSABC Vancouver Port Coquitlam, BC 4 4.0
5 146 Linda Clarke Able Sail Toronto Etobicoke, ON 5 5.0
6 581 Brian Lechelt DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 6 6.0
7 707 Monique Trudel AQVA Verdun, QC RDGa 6.1
8 164 Jacqueline Czernecki Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 7 7.0
9 52 Alice Tidwell Able Sail Calgary San Diego, CA 8 8.0
10 1221 Nicole Flynn Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 9 9.0
11 139 Colin Smith NDAA Middlebury, VT 10 10.0
12 162 Brian Moretton NCASA Ottawa, ON 12 12.0
13 721 Ted Taylor DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 13 13.0
14 94 Hayley Redmond NCASA St. John's, NF 14 14.0
15 77 Mary Townsend AQVA Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC 15 15.0
16 166 Fred Knox Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON OCF 16.0
17 167 Alex Krneta NCASA Ottawa, ON DNS 20.0
17 15 Bob Pesant Able Sail Toronto Brampton, ON OCS 20.0
17 102 Sheldon Higdon Able Sail Nova Scotia Halifax, NS DNS 20.0

Race 8 - Silver Fleet - Sept 13 at 11:04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 11 16 Knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 16 Kai Freeland Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 1 1.0
2 15 Bob Pesant Able Sail Toronto Brampton, ON 2 2.0
3 52 Alice Tidwell Able Sail Calgary San Diego, CA 3 3.0
4 167 Alex Krneta NCASA Ottawa, ON 4 4.0
5 1601 Shara Gutsche DSABC Vancouver Port Coquitlam, BC 5 5.0
6 581 Brian Lechelt DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 6 6.0
7 121 Liane Carmel NCASA Ottawa, ON 7 7.0
8 164 Jacqueline Czernecki Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON 8 8.0
9 101 Antoine Robert AQVA Montréal, QC 9 9.0
10 707 Monique Trudel AQVA Verdun, QC 10 10.0
11 146 Linda Clarke Able Sail Toronto Etobicoke, ON 11 11.0
12 102 Sheldon Higdon Able Sail Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 12 12.0
13 139 Colin Smith NDAA Middlebury, VT 13 13.0
14 94 Hayley Redmond NCASA St. John's, NF 14 14.0
15 721 Ted Taylor DSABC Kelowna Kelowna, BC 15 15.0
16 1221 Nicole Flynn Quinte SailAbility Belleville, ON 16 16.0
17 162 Brian Moretton NCASA Ottawa, ON 17 17.0
18 77 Mary Townsend AQVA Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC DNS 20.0
18 166 Fred Knox Able Sail Toronto Toronto, ON DNF 20.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish 20
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 20
OCF On Course Finish Varies
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 20
RDGa Redress - average points for all races except the race in question 6.1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com