event burgee venue burgee

Mobility Cup - 2019 - Coupe mobilité

Nepean Sailing Club, Ottawa, Ontario

Results are final as of 15:46 on September 13, 2019

Gold Fleet - Flotte D'Or

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Race 1
Sept 10
Race 2
Sept 10
Race 3
Sept 11
Race 4
Sept 11
Race 5
Sept 12
Race 6
Sept 12
Race 7
Sept 12
Race 8
Sept 13
Race 9
Sept 13
Race 10
Sept 13
Total Net
1st 101 Pierre Richard AQVA Montréal, QC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNF) 29.0 10.0
2nd 707 Marc Villeneuve AQVA Laval, QC 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 34.0 21.0
3rd 167 Carwile LeRoy BAADS Fresno, CA 3.3 RDGa (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 33.3 21.3
4th 121 Doreen Ames NCASA Ottawa, ON (13.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DSQ) 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 60.0 30.0
5th 139 Al Nicholls Burlington Able Sail Hamilton, ON 9.0 (14.0) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 12.0 9.0 2.0 6.0 81.0 50.0
6th 88 René Dallaire AQVA Montréal, QC 10.0 (17.0 DSQ) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 89.0 55.0
7th 166 Wendy Frazier DSAA Calgary, AB 5.0 3.0 (17.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 9.0 9.0 84.0 56.0
8th 1221 Dale Keith DSAA Calgary, AB 8.0 9.0 (17.0 OCS) 5.0 (17.0 DSQ) 6.0 9.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 92.0 58.0
9th 94 Karell Régnier NCASA Gatineau, QC (14.0) 10.0 9.0 2.0 (15.0) 9.0 5.0 11.0 4.0 14.0 93.0 64.0
10th 164 Steven Muse Challenged Sailors San Diego San Diego, CA 4.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) (12.0) 12.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 89.0 64.0
11th 581 Hafsa Chaar AQVA Montréal, QC 3.0 8.0 (17.0 DSQ) 10.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 8.0 (14.0) 13.0 100.0 69.0
12th 15 Alyssa Belliveau Shediac Able Sail Shediac, NB 12.0 13.0 (17.0 OCS) 6.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 14.0 (15.0) 12.0 112.0 80.0
13th 162 Michael Lung   Kailua, HI 11.0 (15.0) 8.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 113.0 85.0
14th 903 Murray Brown Sail Able Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 6.0 11.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 16.0 (17.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 121.0 87.0
15th 1601 Andrew Davis DSABC Vancouver Vancouver, BC (17.0 DNF) 6.0 (17.0 OCS) 13.0 DNS 11.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 5.0 11.0 121.0 87.0
16th 77 Kevin Rogers DSAO Toronto, ON 7.0 12.0 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.0 107.0

Race 1 - Gold Fleet - Sept 10 at 10:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 4-6 knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 101 Pierre Richard AQVA Montréal, QC 1 1.0
2 707 Marc Villeneuve AQVA Laval, QC 2 2.0
3 581 Hafsa Chaar AQVA Montréal, QC 3 3.0
4 167 Carwile LeRoy BAADS Fresno, CA RDGa 3.3
5 164 Steven Muse Challenged Sailors San Diego San Diego, CA 4 4.0
6 166 Wendy Frazier DSAA Calgary, AB 5 5.0
7 903 Murray Brown Sail Able Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 6 6.0
8 77 Kevin Rogers DSAO Toronto, ON 7 7.0
9 1221 Dale Keith DSAA Calgary, AB 8 8.0
10 139 Al Nicholls Burlington Able Sail Hamilton, ON 9 9.0
11 88 René Dallaire AQVA Montréal, QC 10 10.0
12 162 Michael Lung   Kailua, HI 11 11.0
13 15 Alyssa Belliveau Shediac Able Sail Shediac, NB 12 12.0
14 121 Doreen Ames NCASA Ottawa, ON 13 13.0
15 94 Karell Régnier NCASA Gatineau, QC 14 14.0
16 1601 Andrew Davis DSABC Vancouver Vancouver, BC DNF 17.0

Race 2 - Gold Fleet - Sept 10 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 5-10 knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 101 Pierre Richard AQVA Montréal, QC 1 1.0
2 707 Marc Villeneuve AQVA Laval, QC 2 2.0
3 166 Wendy Frazier DSAA Calgary, AB 3 3.0
4 167 Carwile LeRoy BAADS Fresno, CA 4 4.0
5 164 Steven Muse Challenged Sailors San Diego San Diego, CA 5 5.0
6 1601 Andrew Davis DSABC Vancouver Vancouver, BC 6 6.0
7 121 Doreen Ames NCASA Ottawa, ON 7 7.0
8 581 Hafsa Chaar AQVA Montréal, QC 8 8.0
9 1221 Dale Keith DSAA Calgary, AB 9 9.0
10 94 Karell Régnier NCASA Gatineau, QC 10 10.0
11 903 Murray Brown Sail Able Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 11 11.0
12 77 Kevin Rogers DSAO Toronto, ON 12 12.0
13 15 Alyssa Belliveau Shediac Able Sail Shediac, NB 13 13.0
14 139 Al Nicholls Burlington Able Sail Hamilton, ON 15 14.0
15 162 Michael Lung   Kailua, HI 16 15.0
16 88 René Dallaire AQVA Montréal, QC DSQ 17.0

Race 3 - Gold Fleet - Sept 11 at 14:14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-18 knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 101 Pierre Richard AQVA Montréal, QC 1 1.0
2 707 Marc Villeneuve AQVA Laval, QC 2 2.0
3 167 Carwile LeRoy BAADS Fresno, CA 3 3.0
4 121 Doreen Ames NCASA Ottawa, ON 4 4.0
5 88 René Dallaire AQVA Montréal, QC 5 5.0
6 164 Steven Muse Challenged Sailors San Diego San Diego, CA 6 6.0
7 139 Al Nicholls Burlington Able Sail Hamilton, ON 7 7.0
8 162 Michael Lung   Kailua, HI 8 8.0
9 94 Karell Régnier NCASA Gatineau, QC 9 9.0
10 903 Murray Brown Sail Able Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 10 10.0
11 166 Wendy Frazier DSAA Calgary, AB DNF 17.0
11 1221 Dale Keith DSAA Calgary, AB OCS 17.0
11 581 Hafsa Chaar AQVA Montréal, QC DSQ 17.0
11 15 Alyssa Belliveau Shediac Able Sail Shediac, NB OCS 17.0
11 1601 Andrew Davis DSABC Vancouver Vancouver, BC OCS 17.0
11 77 Kevin Rogers DSAO Toronto, ON DNF 17.0

Race 4 - Gold Fleet - Sept 11 at 15:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 10-20 knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 101 Pierre Richard AQVA Montréal, QC 1 1.0
2 94 Karell Régnier NCASA Gatineau, QC 2 2.0
3 167 Carwile LeRoy BAADS Fresno, CA 3 3.0
4 121 Doreen Ames NCASA Ottawa, ON 4 4.0
5 1221 Dale Keith DSAA Calgary, AB 5 5.0
6 15 Alyssa Belliveau Shediac Able Sail Shediac, NB 6 6.0
7 707 Marc Villeneuve AQVA Laval, QC 7 7.0
8 166 Wendy Frazier DSAA Calgary, AB 8 8.0
9 162 Michael Lung   Kailua, HI 9 9.0
10 581 Hafsa Chaar AQVA Montréal, QC 10 10.0
11 164 Steven Muse Challenged Sailors San Diego San Diego, CA DNF 13.0
11 1601 Andrew Davis DSABC Vancouver Vancouver, BC DNS 13.0

Race 5 - Gold Fleet - Sept 12 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7-12 knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 167 Carwile LeRoy BAADS Fresno, CA 1 1.0
2 139 Al Nicholls Burlington Able Sail Hamilton, ON 2 2.0
3 101 Pierre Richard AQVA Montréal, QC 3 3.0
4 121 Doreen Ames NCASA Ottawa, ON 4 4.0
5 707 Marc Villeneuve AQVA Laval, QC 5 5.0
6 15 Alyssa Belliveau Shediac Able Sail Shediac, NB 6 6.0
7 581 Hafsa Chaar AQVA Montréal, QC 7 7.0
8 166 Wendy Frazier DSAA Calgary, AB 8 8.0
9 77 Kevin Rogers DSAO Toronto, ON 9 9.0
10 88 René Dallaire AQVA Montréal, QC 10 10.0
11 1601 Andrew Davis DSABC Vancouver Vancouver, BC 11 11.0
12 164 Steven Muse Challenged Sailors San Diego San Diego, CA 12 12.0
13 162 Michael Lung   Kailua, HI 13 13.0
14 903 Murray Brown Sail Able Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 14 14.0
15 94 Karell Régnier NCASA Gatineau, QC 15 15.0
16 1221 Dale Keith DSAA Calgary, AB DSQ 17.0

Race 6 - Gold Fleet - Sept 12 at 11:17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 5.5-9 knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 101 Pierre Richard AQVA Montréal, QC 1 1.0
2 707 Marc Villeneuve AQVA Laval, QC 2 2.0
3 139 Al Nicholls Burlington Able Sail Hamilton, ON 4 3.0
4 167 Carwile LeRoy BAADS Fresno, CA 5 4.0
5 88 René Dallaire AQVA Montréal, QC 6 5.0
6 1221 Dale Keith DSAA Calgary, AB 7 6.0
7 581 Hafsa Chaar AQVA Montréal, QC 8 7.0
8 166 Wendy Frazier DSAA Calgary, AB 9 8.0
9 94 Karell Régnier NCASA Gatineau, QC 10 9.0
10 15 Alyssa Belliveau Shediac Able Sail Shediac, NB 11 10.0
11 162 Michael Lung   Kailua, HI 12 11.0
12 164 Steven Muse Challenged Sailors San Diego San Diego, CA 13 12.0
13 77 Kevin Rogers DSAO Toronto, ON 14 13.0
14 903 Murray Brown Sail Able Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 15 14.0
15 1601 Andrew Davis DSABC Vancouver Vancouver, BC 16 15.0
16 121 Doreen Ames NCASA Ottawa, ON DSQ 17.0

Race 7 - Gold Fleet - Sept 12 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 8.4-12.5 knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 121 Doreen Ames NCASA Ottawa, ON 1 1.0
2 707 Marc Villeneuve AQVA Laval, QC 2 2.0
3 101 Pierre Richard AQVA Montréal, QC 3 3.0
4 167 Carwile LeRoy BAADS Fresno, CA 4 4.0
5 94 Karell Régnier NCASA Gatineau, QC 5 5.0
6 88 René Dallaire AQVA Montréal, QC 6 6.0
7 15 Alyssa Belliveau Shediac Able Sail Shediac, NB 7 7.0
8 164 Steven Muse Challenged Sailors San Diego San Diego, CA 8 8.0
9 1221 Dale Keith DSAA Calgary, AB 9 9.0
10 162 Michael Lung   Kailua, HI 10 10.0
11 166 Wendy Frazier DSAA Calgary, AB 11 11.0
12 139 Al Nicholls Burlington Able Sail Hamilton, ON 12 12.0
13 581 Hafsa Chaar AQVA Montréal, QC 13 13.0
14 1601 Andrew Davis DSABC Vancouver Vancouver, BC 14 14.0
15 77 Kevin Rogers DSAO Toronto, ON 15 15.0
16 903 Murray Brown Sail Able Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 16 16.0

Race 8 - Gold Fleet - Sept 13 at 13:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 - 15 knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 101 Pierre Richard AQVA Montréal, QC 1 1.0
2 167 Carwile LeRoy BAADS Fresno, CA 2 2.0
3 707 Marc Villeneuve AQVA Laval, QC 3 3.0
4 1221 Dale Keith DSAA Calgary, AB 4 4.0
5 121 Doreen Ames NCASA Ottawa, ON 5 5.0
6 166 Wendy Frazier DSAA Calgary, AB 6 6.0
7 88 René Dallaire AQVA Montréal, QC 7 7.0
8 581 Hafsa Chaar AQVA Montréal, QC 8 8.0
9 139 Al Nicholls Burlington Able Sail Hamilton, ON 9 9.0
10 164 Steven Muse Challenged Sailors San Diego San Diego, CA 10 10.0
11 94 Karell Régnier NCASA Gatineau, QC 11 11.0
12 1601 Andrew Davis DSABC Vancouver Vancouver, BC 12 12.0
13 162 Michael Lung   Kailua, HI 13 13.0
14 15 Alyssa Belliveau Shediac Able Sail Shediac, NB 14 14.0

Race 9 - Gold Fleet - Sept 13 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 8 - 14 knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 101 Pierre Richard AQVA Montréal, QC 1 1.0
2 139 Al Nicholls Burlington Able Sail Hamilton, ON 2 2.0
3 121 Doreen Ames NCASA Ottawa, ON 3 3.0
4 94 Karell Régnier NCASA Gatineau, QC 4 4.0
5 1601 Andrew Davis DSABC Vancouver Vancouver, BC 5 5.0
6 707 Marc Villeneuve AQVA Laval, QC 6 6.0
7 88 René Dallaire AQVA Montréal, QC 7 7.0
8 167 Carwile LeRoy BAADS Fresno, CA 8 8.0
9 166 Wendy Frazier DSAA Calgary, AB 9 9.0
10 1221 Dale Keith DSAA Calgary, AB 10 10.0
11 164 Steven Muse Challenged Sailors San Diego San Diego, CA 11 11.0
12 903 Murray Brown Sail Able Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 12 12.0
13 162 Michael Lung   Kailua, HI 13 13.0
14 581 Hafsa Chaar AQVA Montréal, QC 14 14.0
15 15 Alyssa Belliveau Shediac Able Sail Shediac, NB 15 15.0

Race 10 - Gold Fleet - Sept 13 at 14:31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Windward-Leeward, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8 - 15 knots
Rank Nat Sail Helm Club Home Place Points
1 167 Carwile LeRoy BAADS Fresno, CA 1 1.0
2 121 Doreen Ames NCASA Ottawa, ON 2 2.0
3 707 Marc Villeneuve AQVA Laval, QC 3 3.0
4 903 Murray Brown Sail Able Nova Scotia Halifax, NS 4 4.0
5 88 René Dallaire AQVA Montréal, QC 5 5.0
6 139 Al Nicholls Burlington Able Sail Hamilton, ON 6 6.0
7 1221 Dale Keith DSAA Calgary, AB 7 7.0
8 164 Steven Muse Challenged Sailors San Diego San Diego, CA 8 8.0
9 166 Wendy Frazier DSAA Calgary, AB 9 9.0
10 162 Michael Lung   Kailua, HI 10 10.0
11 1601 Andrew Davis DSABC Vancouver Vancouver, BC 11 11.0
12 15 Alyssa Belliveau Shediac Able Sail Shediac, NB 12 12.0
13 581 Hafsa Chaar AQVA Montréal, QC 13 13.0
14 94 Karell Régnier NCASA Gatineau, QC 14 14.0
15 101 Pierre Richard AQVA Montréal, QC DNF 16.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 17
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 13
DSQ Disqualification 17
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 17
RDGa Redress - average points for all races except the race in question 3.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com